Program
TIME |
Room 1 |
Room 2 |
Room 3 |
Exhibition & Poster Hall |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAY 29 (Wed) |
||||||
11:00 – 17:00 |
Registration |
|||||
13:00 – 14:00 |
W1: Workshop |
W2: Workshop |
W3: FASR Forum |
Poster Session/ Exhibition |
||
14:00 – 14:10 |
Break |
|||||
14:10 – 15:50 |
SP1: Student Presentation Competition |
SP2: Student Presentation Competition |
SP3: Student Presentation Competition |
Poster Session/ Exhibition |
||
15:50 – 16:00 |
Break |
|||||
16:00 – 17:00 |
YS1: Young Scientist Session 1 |
YS2: Young Scientist Session 2 |
SP4: Undergraduate Student Competition |
Poster Session/ Exhibition |
||
17:00 – 17:10 |
Break |
|||||
17:10 – 18:00 |
SS1: Advising and Mentoring Resources for graduate students |
|||||
18:00 – 20:00 |
Board Member Meeting and special event for student |
|||||
TIME |
Room 1 |
Room 2 |
Room 3 |
Exhibition & Poster Hall |
||
MAY 30 (Thu) AM |
||||||
09:00 – 16:00 |
Registration |
|||||
09:00 – 10:30 |
GS1: Session 1 |
GS2: Session 2 |
GS3: Session 3 |
Poster Presentation and Meet The Speakers/ Exhibition |
||
10:30 – 10:40 |
Break |
|||||
10;40 – 12:10 |
GS4: Session 4 (Big data and Animal foods) |
GS5: Session 5 |
GS6: Session 6 |
Poster Presentation and Meet The Speakers/ Exhibition |
||
12:10 – 13:30 |
Lunch |
|||||
TIME |
Room 4 |
Exhibition & Poster Hall |
||||
MAY 30 (Thu) PM |
||||||
13:30 – 14:00 |
Opening Ceremony / General Assembly Meeting / |
|||||
14:00 – 14:30 |
Academic Award Lecture |
|||||
14:30 – 14:40 |
Break |
|||||
14:40 – 15:30 |
SS2: Retirement Memorial lectures |
|||||
15:30 – 15:40 |
Break |
|||||
15:40 – 16:20 |
Plenary Lecture (1) Diary Science
Dr. Jee Young Imm
|
Poster Session/ Exhibition |
||||
16:20 – 16:30 |
Break |
|||||
16:30 – 18:00 |
GS7: Session 7 |
GS8: Session 7 |
GS9: Session 9 |
Poster Presentation and Meet The Speakers/ Exhibition |
||
18:00 – 20:00 |
Banquet |
|||||
TIME |
Room 5 |
|||||
MAY 31 (Fri) |
||||||
09:00 – 11:00 |
Registration |
|||||
09:00 – 09:40 |
Plenary Lecture (2) Meat Science
Dr. Mario Estévez García
|
|||||
09:40 – 09:50 |
Break |
|||||
09:50 – 11:20 |
SS3: Understanding consumer perceptions of livestock productions and animal foods |
|||||
11:20 – 11:30 |
Break |
|||||
11:30 – 12:30 |
Closing Remarks / Competition and Poster Award Ceremony / Prize Drawing |